STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DURBIN PLC

Company Number
03626868
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 180 Northolt Road
    South Harrow
  • Middlesex
  • HA2 0LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46460: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • DURBIN HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • FONTLEA LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £622

Company Addresses

180 NORTHOLT ROAD, SOUTH HARROW, MIDDLESEX, HA2 0LT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z4951910

Branches alpha

United States flag branch DURBIN PLC (New York (US), 24 Jun 2009- ) details
United States flag inactive branch DURBIN PLC (Massachusetts (US), 22 Jun 2009-27 May 2011) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-04 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-19 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-11-30 to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 58-60 Berners Street London W1T 3JS to 30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB details
2015-08-07 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 58-60 Berners Street London W1T 3JS to 30 City Road London EC1Y 2AB details
2015-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-06-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46460 Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf