STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company Number
03625633
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 September 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Shell Centre
    London
  • SE1 7NA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46719: Wholesale of fuels and related products (other than petroleum and petroleum products) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • MAPLEMIST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

526 payments from government totalling £7,103 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Rowlandsway House, Rowlandsway, Manchester, Greater Manchester, M22 5SB

Ellesmere Port/Shell UK Oil Pr, Shell Manufacturing Complex, Oil Sites Road, ELLESMERE PORT, L65 4HB

Ellesmere Port/Shell UK Oil Pr, Shell Manufacturing Complex, Oil Sites Road, ELLESMERE PORT, L65 4HB

Ellesmere Port/Shell UK Oil Pr, Shell Manufacturing Complex, Oil Sites Road, ELLESMERE PORT, L65 4HB

LSSL, SHELL CENTRE, LONDON, SE1 7NA, United Kingdom

STANFORD LE HOPE / Shell UK Oi, Shell UK Oil Products Ltd, Shell Haven Terminal, Barkers Boulevard, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, Essex, SS17 9GA, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Shell UK Oil Products Ltd, 21/12/06, IN re maintenance of deluge

Notices re maintenence of LPG sphere deluge systems and drainage High number of blocked nozzles on deluge when tested at a recent visit. Also dra...

Notices re maintenence of LPG sphere deluge systems and drainage High number of blocked nozzles on deluge when tested at a recent visit. Also dra...

Improvement Notice issued for assessment of staffing levels for Shell UK Oil Products at Coryton

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Public Statements

Shell is a global group of energy and petrochemical companies. With 104,000 employees in more than 110 countries, we play a key role in helping to ...

Shell subscribes to Sustainable Development and we have a very responsible global approach regarding our responsibility to the environment in which...

Approved Government Suppliers

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6564023

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SHELL HOLDINGS (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag SHELL U.K. OIL PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-05 with updates details
2015-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Adrian Kohn as a director on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trui Hebbelinck as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Trui Hebbelinck as a director details
2014-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Trui Hebbelinck as a director details
2014-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Daniels as a director details
2014-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Daniels as a director details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Milliken as a director details
2014-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Milliken as a director details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthea Hampson as a director details
2014-01-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthea Hampson as a director details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46719 Wholesale of fuels and related products (other than petroleum and petroleum products) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf