[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & R RACING LIMITED

Company Number
03625512
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 September 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Fred Done
  • Mr Peter Eric Done
Registered Address
  • The Spectrum
    56-58 Benson Road Birchwood
  • Warrington
  • WA3 7PQ
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-02
Previous Names
  • CUBETIME LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag DONE BROTHERS (CASH BETTING) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 1976- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & R RACING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Sep 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Michael Rodney Hamilton as a secretary on 2020-12-02 details
2020-12-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Steven Longden as a secretary on 2020-12-02 details
2020-08-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-24 with no updates details
2020-02-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-02 with no updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-02 with no updates details
2018-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-24 details
2017-09-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with no updates details
2017-02-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-09-30 details
2016-09-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details
2016-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry Graham Kirk Nightingale as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Michael Rodney Hamilton on 2014-03-28 details
2014-03-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Fred Done on 2014-03-28 details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
92.00 Gambling and betting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf