We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & V ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
03623942
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 August 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Station Road
    Penge
  • London
  • SE20 7BJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Previous Names
  • VYNE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Vanessa Olivia Tyler controls United Kingdom flag A & V ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Mark Tyler controls United Kingdom flag A & V ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-28 with no updates details
2017-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-15 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Olivia Tyler as a secretary on 2016-09-06 details
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-28 with updates details
2016-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Mark Tyler on 2012-04-25 details
2014-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-12-23 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2010-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf