Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BT INTERNATIONAL NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03621765
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 August 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-08-20
Previous Names
  • CONCERT INTERNATIONAL NETWORK SERVICES LIMITED
  • BT FIFTY-TWO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

BT EIGHTY-SIX LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BT EIGHTY-SIX LIMITED,

BT EIGHTY-SIX LIMITED,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2011 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 81 Newgate Street London EC1A 7AJ on 2011-02-25 details
2011-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan on 2011-02-01 details
2011-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Christopher Challis on 2011-02-01 details
2010-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey Beedham as a director details
2010-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Christopher Challis as a director details
2010-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Genikis as a director details
2010-08-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-20 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Helen Ashton as a director details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Geoffrey Beedham on 2010-02-11 details
2009-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mark Philip Genikis on 2009-10-26 details
2009-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christina Bridget Ryan on 2009-10-26 details
2009-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Helen Louise Ashton on 2009-10-26 details
2009-10-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoffrey Beedham on 2009-10-26 details
2009-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2009 Return made up to 20/08/09; full list of members details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf