JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

PREMIER WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
03616068
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
14 August 1998 (almost 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • KPMG LLP QUAYSIDE HOUSE, 110 QUAYSIDE
  • NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • NE1 3DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38210: Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • CAPITOL WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (2001-12-13)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for PREMIER WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/06/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/06/2014

VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT'S SUPERVISOR'S ABSTRACTS OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/02/2014

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2013 FROM, PROSPECT HOUSE, AYKLEY HEADS BUSINESS CENTRE, AYKLEY HEADS, DURHAM, COUNTY DURHAM, DH1 5TS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

104 payments from government totalling £4,611 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

PREMIER WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (UNDER A VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT),

Appointment of Liquidators,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8977538

Company Addresses

PROSPECT HOUSE, AYKLEY HEADS BUSINESS CENTRE, AYKLEY HEADS, DURHAM, DH1 5TS, United Kingdom

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf