We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS ROOFING LIMITED

Company Number
03616009
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 August 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 July 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Gladstone House
    77-79 High Street
  • Egham
  • TW20 9HY
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-31
Previous Names
  • M&B CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABACUS ROOFING LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-07-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-07-12 details
2011-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2011 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2011-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-07-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Wellington Place Bletchley Milton Keynes Bucks MK3 5NA on 2011-07-26 details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anand Rai on 2010-07-31 details
2010-08-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-31 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrew William Wood on 2010-07-31 details
2009-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Return made up to 31/07/09; full list of members details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Appointment terminated director shahzad khan details
2009-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2009 Director appointed anand rai details
2008-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2008 Return made up to 31/07/08; full list of members details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Appointment terminated director gregory beaver details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1755849 (Issue: 60411) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.45 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details
45.34 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details
45.22 Erection of roof covering and frames UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf