We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

QUADVIM LIMITED

Company Number
03613958
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 August 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bank Chambers
    27a Market Place
  • Market Deeping, Peterborough
  • PE6 8EA
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Previous Names
  • AASM LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David John Alliston on 2014-08-06 details
2014-09-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul William Alliston on 2014-08-06 details
2014-09-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for David John Alliston on 2014-08-06 details
2014-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43a St. Marys Road Market Harborough Leicestershire LE16 7DS England on 2014-07-10 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 8 Earlstrees Court Earlstrees Road Corby Northamptonshire NN17 4AX on 2013-08-08 details
2013-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-02-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf