STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

FRONTPOINT LIMITED

Company Number
03613301
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 1998 (over 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • PO BOX 403, 2 DENBY DALE ROAD, WAKEFIELD
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • WF1 2WT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 33.20 - Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, checking, testing, navigating and other purposes, except industrial process control equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-08-11
Previous Names
  • LIMEFLOW LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FRONTPOINT LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JUDITH CRANE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL CRANE

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3320 Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, checking, testing, navigating and other purposes, except industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf