Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VERITAPE LTD

Company Number
03612069
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 August 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Telford House
    Corner Hall
  • Hemel Hempstead
  • HP3 9HN
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-07
Previous Names
  • BLUE STARFISH LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £862

Company Addresses

ALKRINGTON HALL WEST, ALKRINGTON, MANCHESTER, M24 1WD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8895455

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-01 Eckoh Plc controls United Kingdom flag VERITAPE LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-08-07 Eckoh Plc controls United Kingdom flag VERITAPE LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-07 with no updates details
2020-11-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-07 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-07 with no updates details
2018-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-07 with no updates details
2018-04-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-07 with no updates details
2017-09-11 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Eckoh Plc as a person with significant control on 2017-09-11 details
2017-08-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-03-31 to 2017-09-30 details
2017-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Paul Moloney as a director on 2017-05-02 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Christine Gillian Herbert as a secretary on 2017-05-02 details
2017-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Christine Gillian Herbert as a director on 2017-05-02 details
2017-05-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adam Paul Moloney as a secretary on 2017-05-02 details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-07 with updates details
2016-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Heath as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2016-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cameron Peter Sutherland Ross as a director on 2016-02-08 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf