We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED

Company Number
03610702
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Koblenz
    York Lane
  • Brinkworth
  • SN15 5AN
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.19: Repair of other equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3319: Repair of other equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • EURO FIRE PROTECTION LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kim Denise Poulton on 2010-05-22 details
2010-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Gary Poulton on 2010-05-22 details
2010-05-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Poulton on 2010-05-22 details
2010-01-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Alderley Road Swindon Wiltshire SN25 2HD on 2010-01-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.19 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf