Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARETECH ADAPT & BUILD LIMITED

Company Number
03609346
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 August 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Deirdre Eunice Mears
  • Mr Philip Charles Matanle
  • Mr Antony Philip Mears
Registered Address
  • 1386 London Road
  • Leigh On Sea
  • SS9 2UJ
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-04
Previous Names
  • CARETECH BUILD & ADAPT LIMITED
  • A & A BUILDERS LIMITED
  • A & A CARE & MOBILITY LIMITED
  • EYRECROWN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-06-03 Mr Antony Philip Mears controls United Kingdom flag CARETECH ADAPT & BUILD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mrs Deirdre Eunice Mears controls United Kingdom flag CARETECH ADAPT & BUILD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-01 Mr Philip Charles Matanle controls United Kingdom flag CARETECH ADAPT & BUILD LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-04 with updates details
2020-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-04 with updates details
2020-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Charles Matanle as a director on 2020-06-03 details
2020-06-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Philip Charles Matanle as a person with significant control on 2020-06-03 details
2020-06-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Antony Philip Mears as a person with significant control on 2020-06-03 details
2020-04-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-04 with updates details
2019-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-04 with updates details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-04 with updates details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-08-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-04 with updates details
2016-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up