Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIPRODUCE TRADING CO. LIMITED

Company Number
03608859
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 August 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Belgrave Close
    Mill Hill
  • London
  • NW7 3QG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-03
Previous Names
  • DELTAMODE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Hughes as a director details
2009-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2008 Return made up to 03/08/08; full list of members details
2008-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2008 Secretary appointed robert andrew macdonald watson details
2008-01-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2007 Return made up to 03/08/07; full list of members details
2006-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2006 Return made up to 03/08/06; full list of members details
2005-11-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-03-31 details
2005-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2005 Return made up to 03/08/05; full list of members details
2005-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2005 Return made up to 03/08/04; full list of members details
2004-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2004 Secretary resigned details
2004-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2004 Registered office changed on 07/07/04 from: 21 bedford square london WC1B 3HH details
2004-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2004 New secretary appointed details
2004-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf