[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C SISSLING LIMITED

Company Number
03606438
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 July 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Edward Henry Moulson Sissling
Registered Address
  • 20 Fitzwilliam Street
  • Bradford
  • BD4 7BL
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-29
Previous Names
  • A.C. SISSLING (SPECIALIST IRONMONGERS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-29 Mr Edward Henry Moulson Sissling controls United Kingdom flag A C SISSLING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-29 with no updates details
2019-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-29 with no updates details
2018-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-29 with no updates details
2017-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-29 with no updates details
2017-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hugh Sissling as a director on 2017-02-20 details
2017-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Miles Elliot Sissling as a director on 2017-02-20 details
2017-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Sissling as a director on 2017-01-13 details
2016-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-29 with updates details
2015-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Harry Sissling as a secretary details
2013-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harry Sissling as a director details
2013-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.52 Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf