Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RESPECT PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03605847
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 July 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 June 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE, WIGAN
  • LANCASHIRE
  • WN1 1SX
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • EXPRESSCARE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for RESPECT PROMOTIONS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/01/99 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 12/01/99, THE BRITANNIA SUITE, INTERNATIONAL HOUSE,, 82-86 DEANSGATE, MANCHESTER M3 2ER

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, EXPRESSCARE LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/08/98

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf