STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

DENSO MANUFACTURING MIDLANDS LTD

Company Number
03603222
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Mazars Llp
    45 Church Street
  • Birmingham
  • B3 2RT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 34.30 - Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • MAGNETI MARELLI MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED
  • INGLEBY (1138) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

DENSO MANUFACTURING MIDLANDS LIMITED,

Company Addresses

Shaftmoor Lane/Denso Manufactu, , England

HQ/Maybrook Business Park/Dens, Denso Manufacturing Midlands L, Shaftmoor Lane, Birmingham, West Midlands, B28 8SW, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN for lack of metalworking fluid CoSHH assessment

Prohibited Activity: Work within any confined space, as defined by the Confined Spaces Regulations 1997, without adequate precautions being taken. ...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-02-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2015-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2015-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2015 Restoration by order of the court details
2013-07-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-03-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-03-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-23 details
2012-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-02-23 details
2011-03-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Denso Sales Uk Ltd Eden Road Coventry Walsgrave Triangle Coventry CV2 2TB United Kingdom on 2011-03-10 details
2011-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Denso Sales Uk Ltd Eden Road Coventry Walsgrave Triangle Coventry CV2 2TB United Kingdom on 2011-03-10 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1771235 (Issue: 60434) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3430 Manufacture of parts and accessories for motor vehicles and their engines UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf