Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY PORTRAITS LIMITED

Company Number
03602885
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 July 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Academy House
    Unit 5 Chosen View Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL51 9LT
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.20/2: Other specialist photography (not including portrait photography) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.20: Photographic activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7420: Photographic activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-23
Previous Names
  • HALFAN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Ralph Anthony Staelens controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY PORTRAITS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-23 with no updates details
2018-03-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-08-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-23 with no updates details
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-23 with updates details
2016-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Beale as a director on 2014-04-06 details
2014-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nicola Beale as a director details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.20/2 Other specialist photography (not including portrait photography) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 28 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf