STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A B WATER SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03600972
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 1998 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 October 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ANGLIAN HOUSE, AMBURY ROAD, HUNTINGDON
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE
  • PE29 3NZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 40.30 - Steam and hot water supply
Latest Accounts Date
2004-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-10-01
Previous Names
  • DATEWORD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A B WATER SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/10/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/04

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/10/04; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
4030 Steam and hot water supply UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf