We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNEW STORES LIMITED

Company Number
03600399
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 July 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fqr House
    Bessemer Road
  • Welwyn Garden City
  • AL7 1BL
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-28
Previous Names
  • PAPERCUBE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Jonathan Bradley Cleland as a director details
2009-11-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Martin Brett Boden as a director details
2009-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Healy as a director details
2009-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2009 Appointment terminated director yvonne rankin details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Return made up to 20/07/09; full list of members details
2009-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-28 details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / tjg secretaries LIMITED / 17/11/2008 details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Registered office changed on 22/10/2008 from enjoyment hall bessemer road welwyn garden city hertfordshire AL7 1BL details
2008-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2008 Director appointed martin william oliver healy details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Appointment terminated director harvey ainley details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Return made up to 20/07/08; full list of members details
2008-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-06-30 details
2007-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2007 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf