New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

QUOTATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
03599252
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 1998 (almost 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 October 2006
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BIRD LUCKIN AQUILA HOUSE, WATERLOO LANE, CHELMSFORD
  • ESSEX
  • CM1 1BN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-07-16
Previous Names
  • BIRD LUCKIN BANKING CONSULTANCY LIMITED (2006-03-02)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for QUOTATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, BIRD LUCKIN BANKING CONSULTANCY, LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 02/03/06

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/05

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/07/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/04

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2013

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf