STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A B S DIGITAL LIMITED

Company Number
03599171
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 July 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Riverside Park
  • Wimborne
  • BH21 1QU
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 95110: Repair of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-01-31
Previous Names
  • APPLEMORE BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £5,617

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-01-31 details
2013-09-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-12-31 to 2013-01-31 details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30B Southgate Chichester West Sussex PO19 1DP on 2013-02-18 details
2013-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2013 Resolutions details
2013-02-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 30B Southgate Chichester West Sussex PO19 1DP on 2013-02-18 details
2013-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian David Stewart as a director details
2013-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip James Ford as a director details
2013-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Ian David Stewart as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95110 Repair of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf