STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BECKHOFF AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company Number
03597998
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Boathouse
    Station Road
  • Henley On Thames
  • RG9 1AZ
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26512: Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HAYES CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE BOATHOUSE, STATION ROAD, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, OXFORDSHIRE, RG9 1AZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1921016

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-14 with updates details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-01-31 details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-01-31 to 2012-12-31 details
2012-05-09 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2013-01-31 to 2012-12-31 details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26512 Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf