[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ST GEORGE'S HOUSE TRUST (WINDSOR CASTLE) nonprofit

Company Number
03597496
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 1998 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St George's House
    Windsor Castle
  • Windsor
  • SL4 1NJ
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-14
Previous Names
  • CHARIS (68) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Grant Aitken as a director on 2020-06-25 details
2020-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-14 with no updates details
2020-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ruth Borthwick as a director on 2020-05-14 details
2020-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Loretta Caroline Rose Minghella as a director on 2020-05-13 details
2020-03-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Llywelyn Tracy Newbegin as a director on 2020-03-17 details
2020-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Louis Elson as a director on 2020-02-20 details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-10-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Hetan Shah as a director on 2019-05-16 details
2019-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-14 with no updates details
2019-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Katie Sushila Ratna Ghose as a director on 2019-04-05 details
2019-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ralph Douglas Townsend as a director on 2019-06-11 details
2019-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hugh Edward Montgomery as a director on 2019-06-05 details
2019-01-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Darsch on 2018-12-12 details
2018-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Collier-Keywood on 2018-12-12 details
2018-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-14 with no updates details
2018-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Collier-Keywood as a director on 2018-03-20 details
2018-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Ralph Douglas Townsend on 2018-05-23 details
2018-05-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Loretta Caroline Rose Minghella on 2018-05-23 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1071186 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf