[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ELEGANCE CHAUFFEUR DRIVE LTD

Company Number
03596919
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 90 WHITTON ROAD, HOUNSLOW
  • MIDDLESEX
  • TW3 2DQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60.22: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-07-13
Previous Names
  • A.A. EXECUTIVE CARS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
60.22 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf