STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ABSOLUTELY ENGLISH LIMITED

Company Number
03596904
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 July 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Oxford House Campus Six
    Caxton Way
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 2XD
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • FORAY 1130 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTELY ENGLISH LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABSOLUTELY ENGLISH LIMITED,

ABSOLUTELY ENGLISH LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8937350

Company Addresses

SHERBOURNE PRIORS, WATERY LANE, SHERBOURNE, WARWICK, CV35 8AL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-04-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Poplars Farm Watery Lane Sherbourne Warwick Warwickshire CV35 8AL United Kingdom on 2012-04-02 details
2012-03-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2012 Declaration of solvency details
2012-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2012 Resolutions details
2012-03-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sherbourne Priors Watery Lane Sherbourne Warwick CV35 8AL on 2011-01-31 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 30/06/2009 details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Return made up to 04/07/09; full list of members details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Return made up to 04/07/08; full list of members details
2008-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-10-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2007 Return made up to 04/07/07; full list of members details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Resolutions details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf