Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED

Company Number
03596780
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Belmont Works
    St. Catherines Avenue
  • Doncaster
  • DN4 8DF
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-13
Previous Names
  • AALBERTS INDUSTRIES U.K. LTD.
  • FORAY 1120 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-19 Netherlands flag Aalberts N.V. (Netherlands) controls United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag AALBERTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag AALBERTS SURFACE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Sep 1969- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag AALBERTS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive PEGLER HATTERSLEY (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jul 2005-11 May 2021) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AALBERTS U.K. LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag PEGLER HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Oct 2003- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-27 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-09-22 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-07-27 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-07-27 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/20 details
2021-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with updates details
2021-07-15 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Aalberts Industries N.V. as a person with significant control on 2021-07-15 details
2020-10-20 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-24 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-09-24 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-09-24 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/12/19 details
2020-07-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-13 with no updates details
2020-07-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Claire Anne Housley as a secretary on 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kevin Michael Parker as a secretary on 2020-06-30 details
2020-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2020 Resolutions details
2020-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Arno Rudolf Monincx as a director on 2020-05-06 details
2020-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Eijgendaal as a director on 2020-05-06 details
2019-10-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-13 with updates details
2018-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up