We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
03596562
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 July 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 44 KING STREET, STANFORD LE HOPE
  • ESSEX
  • SS17 0HH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-10
Previous Names
  • EXSTONE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEY ENGINEERING LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

AD 02/09/08, GBP SI 98@1=98, GBP IC 2/100

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

31/08/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/07; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 10/07/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf