STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MARS HORSECARE UK LIMITED

Company Number
03596340
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3d Dundee Road
  • Slough
  • SL1 4LG
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 10910: Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 10920: Manufacture of prepared pet foods (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-27
Previous Names
  • EFFEM EQUINE LTD
  • SPILLERS SPECIALITY FEEDS LIMITED
  • OVAL (1321) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Wolverton Mill/Mars Horsecare, Wolverton Mill, Old Wolverton Road, MILTON KEYNES, Buckinghamshire, MK12 5PZ, England

3D DUNDEE ROAD, SLOUGH, BERKSHIRE, SL1 4LG, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

Mars Horsecare UK Ltd - IN (302092804) to adequately assess the fibre plant line machinery as a result of an accident on a feed auger

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7031996

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Mark Pilkington as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Dominic Alex Jenkins as a director on 2015-07-22 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-27 details
2014-12-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Guthrie-Brown as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian James Langer as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith Brockman as a director on 2014-12-15 details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Benjamin Hugues Lachaud as a director on 2014-10-10 details
2014-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-28 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Julie Hedley on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Peter Clegg on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Jeremy Charles Brereton on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stuart Guthrie-Brown on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Carol Williams on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth Mark Pilkington on 2013-10-23 details
2013-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-29 details
2013-03-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3D Dundee Road Slough Berkshire SL1 4JY on 2013-03-06 details
2013-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Julie Hedley as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
10920 Manufacture of prepared pet foods UK SIC Classification 2007 details
10910 Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf