Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. SHAKESPEARE LIMITED

Company Number
03596139
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
9 July 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10th Floor Temple Point
    1 Temple Row
  • Birmingham
  • B2 5LG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-09
Previous Names
  • EVENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A. G. SHAKESPEARE LIMITED,

A.G. SHAKESPEARE LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £581

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-02 Notice of extension of period of administration Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2018-04-06 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2017-10-11 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2017-04-07 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2017-03-01 details
2017-02-17 Notice of vacation of office by administrator Notice of vacation of office by administrator details
2017-02-17 Notice of appointment of replacement/additional administrator Notice of appointment of replacement/additional administrator details
2016-10-10 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-09-01 details
2016-05-06 Notice of extension of period of administration Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2016-05-06 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-03-01 details
2016-04-12 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-03-01 details
2015-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-09-19 details
2015-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2015 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2015-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-03-19 details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-03-19 details
2013-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-10-11 details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-05-01 details
2013-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2013 Result of meeting of creditors details
2013-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2013 Statement of administrator's proposal details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf