STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

AXONN MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
03595705
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 July 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Croxted Mews
    Croxted Road
  • London
  • SE24 9DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63910: News agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADFERO LIMITED
  • AIRWATCH LIMITED
  • PRO-ACTIVE HEALTH CARE LIMITED
  • DR VIGOR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £453

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9099275

Company Addresses

4 CROXTED MEWS, LONDON, SE24 9DA, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fergus Parker as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2016-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Registration of charge 035957050001 details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Registration of charge 035957050001 details
2014-04-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anya Brown as a secretary details
2014-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anya Brown as a director details
2014-04-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anya Brown as a director details
2014-04-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Anya Brown as a secretary details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63910 News agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf