We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB4 LTD

Company Number
03594686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Springwell Court
  • Leeds
  • LS12 1AL
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 46510: Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46900: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • A B COPYRIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Rebecca Jayne Broscombe-Adams and Mrs Rebecca Jayne Broscombe-Adams controls United Kingdom flag AB4 LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Gregory Michael Adams controls United Kingdom flag AB4 LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Whitehall Chambers Halifax Road Hipperholme Halifax West Yorkshire HX3 8EN to 5 Springwell Court Leeds West Yorkshire LS12 1AL on 2015-09-10 details
2015-09-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gregory Michael Adams on 2010-07-08 details
2010-08-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46900 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46510 Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf