STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

B.C.L. (SHIPPING) LIMITED

Company Number
03594495
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 July 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CARDINAL HOUSE, 46 ST NICHOLAS STREET
  • IPSWICH
  • IP1 1TT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6024: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6110: Sea and coastal water transport (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6311: Cargo handling (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 6312: Storage and warehousing (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-07-08
Previous Names
  • TIGERPOINT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6311 Cargo handling UK SIC Classification 2003 details
6312 Storage and warehousing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf