We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED

Company Number
03594489
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anil Rawlley
Registered Address
  • 54 Powys Lane
    Palmers Green
  • London
  • N13 4HS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 87.30: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8730: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-14
Previous Names
  • SOUTHSIDE TRADING LIMITED
  • SOUTHSIDE HOMES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-11 Mr Anil Rawlley controls United Kingdom flag ABLEGRANGE (LINCOLN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 1998- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-02 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brijendra Pal Sinha as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-01-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-14 with updates details
2017-01-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brijendra Pal Sinha as a director on 2016-05-16 details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2014 Registration of charge 035944890002 details
2014-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2014 Registration of charge 035944890003 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brijendra Sinha as a director details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 2 Roxeth Mead Chartwell Place Middle Road Harrow on the Hill HA2 0HF on 2013-07-24 details
2013-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-08-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-08 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87.30 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf