STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

DRAGON RESCUE LIMITED

Company Number
03594372
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Callaghan Square
  • Cardiff
  • CF10 5BT
  • South Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 50.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • LLANDAFF MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DRAGON RESCUE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/09/2013

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/09/2012

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/09/2012

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

DRAGON RESCUE LIMITED,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2239320

Company Addresses

DRAGON HOUSE, COASTER PLACE, CARDIFF, CF10 4XZ, United Kingdom

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5020 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf