We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CARPET UK, LTD

Company Number
03594177
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 81 Station Road
  • Marlow
  • SL7 1NS
  • Bucks
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.73: Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4663: Wholesale of construction materials, hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-07
Previous Names
  • ABC CARPET & HOME OF EUROPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABC CARPET UK, LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABC CARPET UK, LTD,

ABC CARPET UK, LIMITED (Company Number 03594177) Registered office: 81 Station Road, Marlow, Bucks, SL7 1NS Principal trading address: 34 Hig...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-07 Filing dated 7 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Chiltern Street London W1U 4JT United Kingdom on 2014-03-25 details
2014-03-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2014 Resolutions details
2013-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Head on 2013-07-01 details
2013-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Graham Head on 2011-07-01 details
2010-12-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66 Wigmore Street London W1U 2SB on 2010-12-23 details
2010-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2009 Return made up to 07/07/09; full list of members details
2008-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2018071 (Issue: 60810) ... [] details
2014-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2018137 (Issue: 60810) ... [] details
2014-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2018133 (Issue: 60810) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.73 Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf