We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EVAC+CHAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03593826
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 July 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mark Nicholas Wallace
Registered Address
  • Paraid House
    Weston Lane Tyseley
  • Birmingham
  • B11 3RS
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13960: Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25620: Machining (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32500: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33170: Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • PARAID MACHINING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

54 payments from government totalling £18,637 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Paraid House, Weston Lane, Tyseley, Birmingham, West Midlands B11 3RS, GB

Paraid House, Weston Lane, Tyseley, Birmingham,, West Midlands B11 3RS, GB

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag EVAC+CHAIR HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jun 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag EVAC+CHAIR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-24 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Evac+Chair Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-03-03 details
2017-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-07 with no updates details
2017-07-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caron Gail Thompson as a director on 2017-07-13 details
2017-07-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Thompson as a director on 2017-07-13 details
2017-03-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035938260013, created on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Caron Gail Thompson as a director on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Andrew Roberts as a director on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Nicholas Wallace as a director on 2017-03-06 details
2017-03-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-03-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2017-03-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2017-03-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 035938260010 in full details
2016-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-07 with updates details
2016-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gerard Wallace as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2015 Registration of charge 035938260011, created on 2015-05-28 details
2015-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darryl Thomas Smith as a director on 2014-12-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
13960 Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
25620 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details
32500 Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33170 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
EVAC+CHAIR 953342 World Intellectual Property Organisation 10 2007-12-11 2017-12-11 details
EVAC+CHAIR Assets World Intellectual Property Organisation 10 2006-11-03 2026-11-03 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 1 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf