We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GREAT CENTRAL PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
03592369
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 1998 (almost 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Phillips
Registered Address
  • 13 Great Central Way, Woodford
    Halse, Daventry
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN11 3PZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • WISERESULT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 14/09/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7550267

Company Addresses

13 GREAT CENTRAL WAY, WOODFORD HALSE, DAVENTRY, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NN11 3PZ, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Phillips controls United Kingdom flag GREAT CENTRAL PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035923690005, created on 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2015-10-29 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-09-24 details
2015-10-29 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Phillips on 2012-08-01 details
2013-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Baljeet Phillips on 2012-08-01 details
2013-07-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Darryl Adrian Brown on 2012-08-01 details
2013-07-03 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ann Phillips on 2012-08-01 details
2013-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2013 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf