We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.H.E. LIMITED

Company Number
03592355
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Windermere Drive, Rishton
    Blackburn
  • Lancashire
  • BB1 4EG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • TOPICORDER ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2009 Return made up to 03/07/09; full list of members details
2008-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-11 Filing dated 11 September 2008 Appointment terminated secretary mavis ellel details
2008-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2008 Return made up to 03/07/08; full list of members details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Return made up to 03/07/07; full list of members details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Location of register of members details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Registered office changed on 24/07/07 from: 25 st albans road rishton blackburn lancashire BB1 4HA details
2007-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2007 Location of debenture register details
2007-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-03-14 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/06 to 31/12/06 details
2006-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2006 Return made up to 03/07/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf