Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAI FAR EAST LIMITED

Company Number
03592116
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Kevin Ray Goldsmith
Registered Address
  • 3 Sylvan Court Sylvan Way
    Laindon
  • Basildon
  • SS15 6TU
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • AAI WORLDWIDE CONSOLIDATED LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-10 Mr Kevin Ray Goldsmith controls United Kingdom flag AAI FAR EAST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 1998- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2022-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kevin Goldsmith on 2022-04-12 details
2022-04-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Andrew Tuck on 2022-04-12 details
2021-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-03 with no updates details
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2020-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-03 with no updates details
2020-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-03 with no updates details
2019-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-07-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-03 with no updates details
2018-04-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2016-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2015-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Pat Orwell 1 Civic Square Tilbury Essex RM18 8AA to 3 Sylvan Court Sylvan Way Laindon Basildon Essex SS15 6TU on 2015-02-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
50.20 Sea and coastal freight water transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up