Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABELS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03592000
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 July 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wimbledon Avenue
    Brandon
  • Suffolk
  • IP27 0NZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.10/3: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.10: Warehousing and storage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5210: Warehousing and storage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-18
Previous Names
  • LEGISLATOR 1393 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

5 payments from government totalling £1,168
  • £1,247 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 02/07/10 (details)
  • £1,247 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 02/07/10 (details)
  • £1,168 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 02/07/10 (details)
  • -£1,247 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 02/07/10 (details)
  • -£1,247 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 02/07/10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2694823

Company Addresses

WIMBLEDON AVENUE, BRANDON, SUFFOLK, IP27 0NZ, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-18 United Kingdom flag MOMENTOUS RELOCATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 May 1978- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABELS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jul 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-06-29 to 2017-06-28 details
2018-03-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-06-30 to 2017-06-29 details
2018-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-18 with no updates details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-18 with updates details
2016-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Guilford as a director on 2014-10-14 details
2016-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lawrence Edward Mcgreal as a director on 2016-10-14 details
2016-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul John Evans as a director on 2016-10-14 details
2016-10-31 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035920000003, created on 2016-10-14 details
2016-09-29 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-02-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Edward Guilford on 2016-01-01 details
2016-01-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Philip Pertoldi on 2016-01-01 details
2015-04-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gillian Craig as a secretary details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Gillian Elizabeth Craig as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.29 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf