[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC

Company Number
03591693
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 June 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Patrick James Crean
  • Mr Patrick James Crean
Registered Address
  • Lower Ground Floor, Park House, 16/18
    Finsbury Circus
  • London
  • EC2M 7EB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • GRENADIER HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

Belgium flag branch GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (Belgium, 29 Mar 2018- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PARAGON GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-10 United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag PARAGON GRAPHICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 May 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-03-26 United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 2019- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-03-26 United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRENADIER CORPORATE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag PCC GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-03-07 United Kingdom flag GRENADIER HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 26 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag GRENADIER REALTY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick James Crean on 2021-04-06 details
2021-02-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-31 with updates details
2021-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-02-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-31 with updates details
2019-03-06 Amended Accounts Amended full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-31 with updates details
2018-06-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930014, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-06-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930013, created on 2018-05-24 details
2018-06-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930012, created on 2018-05-29 details
2018-06-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930011, created on 2018-05-24 details
2018-04-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930010, created on 2018-04-06 details
2018-04-20 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930009, created on 2018-04-06 details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2018-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Factory 42 Pallion Way Pallion Trading Estate Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR4 6st to Lower Ground Floor, Park House, 16/18 Finsbury Circus London EC2M 7EB on 2017-06-28 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-05 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035916930008, created on 2016-12-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf