[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G PRODUCTS AND BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03591681
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 September 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 Royston Park Road
  • Pinner
  • HA5 4AF
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-02
Previous Names
  • FIRST CALL TELECOM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-06-24 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 52 Plough Hill, Cuffley Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 4DS on 2013-08-28 details
2012-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoffrey Richard Turpin on 2012-08-04 details
2012-08-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Leslie Hing on 2012-08-04 details
2012-08-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2011-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Geoffrey Richard Turpin on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Leslie Hing on 2010-07-01 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf