Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABUNDANCE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT PRACTICES LIMITED

Company Number
03590669
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 July 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MARTYNS WAY, WEEDON
  • NORTHAMPTON
  • NN7 4RS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-01
Previous Names
  • KINGSTHORPE FABRICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABUNDANCE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT PRACTICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/07

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 01/07/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf