Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DARBYS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03589592
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 June 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Midland House West Way
    Botley
  • Oxford
  • OX2 0PH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/2: Solicitors (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-29
Previous Names
  • DML SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • DARBYS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-09-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Terence Mccrum as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Richard Bruce Marsh as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sian Champkin as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of K & S Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Andrew Beech as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Karl Roger Bamford as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Kate Lewis as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2016-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas John Gibson Wright as a director on 2016-02-01 details
2015-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Darbys 52 New Inn Hall Street Oxford OX1 2DN on 2014-03-18 details
2013-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Parry as a director details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas John Gibson Wright as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/2 Solicitors UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up