Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ALLIANCE LIMITED

Company Number
03588615
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 June 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Kings Avenue
    Winchmore Hill
  • London
  • N21 3NA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-26
Previous Names
  • ABBEY MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
  • ABBEY INSURANCE & MORTGAGE SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-28 Filing dated 28 May 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-03-29 details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-29 details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2008 Resolutions details
2008-10-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Registered office changed on 23/09/2008 from abbey house castle road chelston business park wellington somerset TA21 9JQ details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 26/06/08; full list of members details
2008-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2007 Return made up to 26/06/07; full list of members details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Return made up to 26/06/06; full list of members details
2007-01-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-12-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-06-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-23 Return by a company purchasing its own shares. £ ic 100000/75000 24/11/05 £ sr 25000@1=25000 details
2005-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2005 Return made up to 26/06/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
65.22 Other credit granting UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf