We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABT PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
03587132
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 June 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Middle Banks Farm Holden
    Bolton-By-Bowland
  • Clitheroe
  • BB7 4PG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.10/3: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.10: Warehousing and storage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5210: Warehousing and storage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-25
Previous Names
  • VARIMEASURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-06-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-06-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from S I M Machine Tools Limited New Century Works Higher London Terrace Darwen Lancashire BB3 3DF on 2011-03-08 details
2010-07-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Simm on 2010-06-25 details
2010-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Return made up to 25/06/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf