STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ROADWAYS NORTHERN LIMITED

Company Number
03585103
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 June 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Begbies Traynor
    30 Park Cross Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2QH
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Accounts Date
2000-06-30
Previous Names
  • STURLEY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ROADWAYS NORTHERN LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2012 Notice of discharge of Administration Order details
2012-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2012 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-01-13 details
2012-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2012 Insolvency court order details
2012-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2012 Insolvency court order details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-07-13 details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-07-13 details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-01-13 details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-07-13 details
2011-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2011 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-01-13 details
2006-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2006 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2005 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2005 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2004 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2003 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2003 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2002 Administrator's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2002 Notice of result of meeting of creditors details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf