We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS COMPANY SERVICES LTD

Company Number
03583472
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 130 BOURNEMOUTH ROAD, CHANDLER'S FORD, EASTLEIGH
  • HAMPSHIRE
  • SO53 3AL
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-15
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-06-18
Previous Names
  • ABACUS COMPANY FORMATIONS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS COMPANY SERVICES LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/06/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/07 FROM:, 118 HILTINGBURY ROAD, CHANDLER'S FORD, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE SO53 5NT

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf