STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

HANBURY DAVIES LIMITED

Company Number
03582742
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Wincanton Plc
    Methuen Park
  • Chippenham
  • SN14 0WT
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64209: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • HANBURY DAVIES CONTAINERS LIMITED
  • GOODWAY CONTAINER TRANSPORT LIMITED
  • RIVERSIDE VEHICLES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Block A Terminal/Hanbury Davie, Block A Terminal, Walton Avenue, FELIXSTOWE, Suffolk, IP11 8HE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice - 30094487 - PN served due to no crown guard and no riving knife on table saw. Email recieved from company stating - The circular saw has h...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Charles Lawlor as a director on 2015-09-28 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Martin Born as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eric Martin Born as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2014-12-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Alison Jane Dowling as a secretary on 2014-12-03 details
2014-12-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-12-03 details
2014-12-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-12-03 details
2014-12-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Alison Jane Dowling as a secretary on 2014-12-03 details
2014-09-30 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-30 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Capita Company Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Williams as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Philip Williams as a secretary on 2014-09-01 details
2014-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64209 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf