We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RAPID INSTALLATIONS UK LTD

Company Number
03582614
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
17 June 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41201: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-09-30
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PYNFORD PILING AND FOUNDATIONS LTD
  • ABBEY PYNFORD HOUSE FOUNDATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

RAPID INSTALLATIONS UK LTD,

RAPID INSTALLATIONS UK LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

RAPID INSTALLATIONS UK LTD,

RAPID INSTALLATIONS UK LIMITED 03582614Previous Name of Company: Abbey Pynford Piling and Foundations Ltd Registered office: 2 Mountview Cour...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-12-02 details
2015-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Mountview Court 310 Friern Barnet Lane Whetstone London N20 0YZ to Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square London WC1H 9LT on 2015-11-14 details
2015-02-12 Filing dated 12 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-12-02 details
2014-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-12-02 details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Registration of charge 035826140004 details
2012-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2012 Resolutions details
2012-12-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-11-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor Hille House 132a St. Albans Road Watford Herts WD24 4AG on 2012-11-21 details
2012-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Badham on 2012-06-16 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Badham on 2012-07-12 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Badham on 2012-07-12 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Kiss on 2012-07-12 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Tear on 2012-07-12 details
2012-07-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Kiss on 2012-07-12 details
2012-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-09-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41201 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf